ARCHIVES    
   
NEWS 2016 Competitions
Ogden Legion Indoor Games:
First Place Grade Four Pipe Band Medley

Red Deer Highland Games:
First Place Grade Four Quick Marches Medley

Ellerslie Highland Games:
First Place Grade Four Pipe Band Medley

Fort Edmonton
July 09-10 tba

Foothills
August 27 tba

Pleasanton
September 03-04 tba

NEWS 2015 Performances and Events
EDPB appearances St. Patrick's Day:
The Druid
at 18:30/6:30 pm
11606 Jasper Avenue, Edmonton

MKT Fresh Food | Beer Market at 19:30/7:30 pm
8101 Gateway Boulevard (just south of Whyte Avenue), Edmonton

Tilted Kilt Pub and Eatery at 21:00/9 pm
975 Broadmoor Boulevard, Sherwood Park

EDPB will be travelling to Scotland this August:
Aug 08:Recreation Park, North Berwick
Aug 09: North Inch Park, Perth
Aug 14 & 15: Glasgow Green, Glasgow
 
   
2014 Competitions
Ogden Legion Pipe Band Indoor Competition
EDPB Grade 4: 3rd - Medley

Ellerslie Highland Games
EDPB Grade 4: 3rd - Medley

Fort Edmonton Highland Games
July 12-13
EDPB Grade 4: 2nd - Medley


2014 Performances and Events

Festival Interceltique de Lorient: August 2014
Guest Band in Brittany

Baturyn Community Hall Ceilidh
EDPB2 re-established the Viscount Park Pipe Band
 
     
2013 Competitions
Las Vegas Highland Games
April 20-21, 2013
EDPB4: 2nd
Bass section: 1st
Drum section: 1st

Ogden Legion Pipe Band Indoor Competition
May 04, 2013
EDPB2: 1st - MSR
EDPB4: 2nd - Medley

Red Deer Highland Games
June 22, 2013
EDPB2: 1st - Medley
EDPB2: Kelly Fey - Bass Drummer of the Day
EDPB4: 2nd - Medley

Ellerslie Highland Games
June 23, 2013
EDPB2: 1st - MSR
EDPB4: 1st - Quick March Medley

Celtic Gathering & Northern Canadian Pipe Band Championships
July 13, 2013
EDPB2: 1st
EDPB4: 2nd
July 14, 2013
EDPB2: 1st
EDPB4: 1st

Glengarry (Maxville) Highland Games
North American Championship Games
August 02-03, 2013
EDPB2: 4th

Foothills Highland Games
August 24, 2013
EDPB4: 2nd


Calgary Highland Games
August 31, 2013
EDPB2: 1st
EDPB4: 2nd


Canmore Highland Games
September 01, 2013
EDPB2: 2nd
EDPB4: 2nd
EDPB2 performed before the crowds at the SOLD-OUT Ceilidh following the Canmore Highland Games.

2013 Performances and Events
Official Band for the 2013 Tim Hortons Brier
Edmonton Winter Mini Gathering
Canmore Highland Games Ceilidh
November AGM at Norwood Letion, Edmonton
Remembrance Day Service, St. Albert Legion, St. Albert
Remembrance Day Performance for Veterans, Jubilee Auditorium, Edmonton

Guest Band: A Christmas Wish by the Royal Canadian Artillery Band, Winspear Theatre, Edmonton




EDMONTON & DISTRICT 2012 ACTIVITIES

EDPB3 are
w 2012 Alberta Provincial Champions
w 2012 North American Champions
w 2012 Northern Canadian Champions
w 2012 Montreal Highland Games Winners
w 2012 William Cathro Memorial Aggregate Winners
w 2012 North American Grade 3 Best Bass - Kelly Fey

2012 Competions
Ogden Legion Pipe Band Indoor Contest
May 14, 2012
EDPB3 - MSR 1st

Costa Mesa Highland Games
May 26-27, 2012
EDPB4 - Medley 4th
EDPB4 - Quick March Medley 5th

Red Deer Highland Games
June 23, 2012
EDPB3 - Medley 1st
EDPB4 - Medley 2nd

Ellerslie Highland Games
June 24, 2012
EDPB3 - MSR 1st
EDPB4 - Quick March Medley 2nd

Fort Edmonton Celtic Gathering
July 14, 2012
EDPB3 - MSR 1st
EDPB4 - Medley 1st

July 15, 2012
EDPB3 - Medley 1st
EDPB4 - Quick March Medley 2nd (ensemble preference to break tie)

Maxville North American Championship
August 04
, 2012
EDPB3 - MSR 1st

Montreal Highland Games
August 05
, 2012
EDPB3 - Medley 1st

Foothills (Okotoks) Highland Games
August 25, 2012

EDPB4 - Medley 2nd

Calgary Highland Games
September 01, 2012

EDPB4 - Quick March Medley 3rd

Canmore Highland Games
September 02, 2012

EDPB4 - Medley 1st

Caledonia Club of San Fransico 147th Highland Games
Pleasanton, California
September 01, 2012

EDPB3 - MSR 1st
September 02, 2012
EDPB3 - Medley 3rd
EDPB3 - Aggregate Winners - Grade 3


2012 Performances and Events
Burns Club Dinner, Edmonton AB
Guest Performers at Northern Alberta Pipers' Club
"Lest We Forget" musical tribute at the Winspear Centre, Edmonton AB
Remembrance Day Performance for Veterans, Norwood Legion, Edmonton AB


EDPB3 at Pleasanton, California 2012


EDPB4 at Canmore, Alberta 2012
   
     
EDMONTON & DISTRICT 2011 ACTIVITIES
Competitions
Ogden Legion Pipe Band Indoor Contest
May 14, 2011
EDPB3 - 1st
EDPB4 - 2nd

Red Deer Highland Games
June 25, 2011
EDPB3 - 1st
EDPB4 - 3rd

Ellerslie Highland Games
June 26, 2011
EDPB3 - 1st
EDPB4 - 3rd

Fort Edmonton Park Celtic Gathering and
Northern Canadian Pipe Band Championship

July 09-10
E
DPB3 - 1st
EDPB4 - 3rd

North American Championships
Glengarry Highland Games (Maxville)
July 30, 2011
EDPB3 - 7th

Montreal Highland Games
July 31, 2011
EDPB3 - 1st

Foothills Highland Games
August 27, 2011
EDPB4
- 3rd

Pleasanton Highland Games
September 03-04, 2011
EDPB3 - March/Strathspey/Reel - 6th
EDPB3 - Medley - 4th
EDPB4 - March Set - 5th
EDPB4 - Medley - 8th

Performances and Events:
Host band for World Financial Group Continental Cup 2011
Edmonton Burns Club Dinner
Kaleido Family Arts Festival
Remembrance Day Service, St. Albert Legion, St. Albert
Remembrance Day Performance for Veterans, Norwood Legion, Edmonton

2011 NEWS
EDPB 20 Year Club
Active members of the Edmonton and District Pipe Band
recognized for their 20 or more years of service and loyalty:

.
w Bunny MacLeod: piper, 1991
w Scott Palmer: piper, 1990
w John Morrison: piper, 1990
w Ken Blyth: piper, 1990
w Val Nicoll: piper, 1989
w Brian Gizzie: piper, 1989
w Doug Diamond: piper, 1989

August/September/October 2011
Edmonton and District win FIRST in Grade 3 at Montreal Highland Games 2011:

Site additions include roster changes, schedule additions and competition results.


May/June 2011
EDPB was featured in the Celtic Connection, a Vancouver-based newspaper. Click HERE to read the article.

Site updates include additions to the roster and schedule. We are pleased to announce that both EDPB 3 and EDPB 4 will be attending the Caledonia Club of San Francisco Highland Games in September.

April 2011
Site updates include additions to the roster and schedule.
See the documentary "ON THE DAY" airing on CBC TV (Canada) Sunday, April 10.


March 2011
Memorial Service for Malcolm MacCrimmon (1918-2011)
Friday March 4th, 2 PM
Evergreen Funeral Chapel, 16204 Fort Road, Edmonton.
Late lunch and reception to follow - Norwood Legion
11150-82 St NW Edmonton.

January/February 2011
The EDPB casino fundraiser dates are February 06-07 at
Casino ABS Argyll, 7055 Argyle Road.
A portion of the proceeds from table games goes to the band.

See "ON THE DAY", February 09 and 13 only at Cineplex Odeon South and Empire City Centre Theatres. Every August over 200 bagpipe bands from all over the world gather in Glasgow, Scotland for the World Pipe Band Championships. ON THE DAY is a feature documentary, the story of the Spirit of Scotland Pipe Band, a new group made up of the world's top solo players who came together after just six days of practice to complete against legendary bands that had been around for decades."A riveting glimpse into the world of competetive piping. You don't need to be an expert or enthusiast to enjoy this tale of talent, perseverance, and camaraderie."
   
     
EDMONTON & DISTRICT 2010 ACTIVITIES
EDPB3 are the Alberta Provincial Champions 2010 in Grade 3!
We're also very pleased to announce that EDPB4 placed 2nd in their grade!

EDPB Grade 3 in Pleasanton 2010

EDPB3 in Pleasanton, California 2010
L-R, Front Row L/S Craig Weston, James Riddick, Jocelyn Marsh, Kelly Fey, Danielle Ferguson, Myles Rhinas, Mike Healy, Shelley Marsh
L-R, Middle row Gary Ferguson, PM Dave Trew, John McCormick, Shawn Pinder, Cam Prowse, John Miller, Elouise Roane, Valerie Nichol
L-R, Back row Bunny MacLeod, Paula MacKay, Coleen Power

Competitions
Ogden Indoor Calgary
May 15, 2010
EDPB3 - 1st
EDPB4 - 1st

Red Deer Highland Games
June 26, 2010
EDPB3 - 1st
EDPB4 - 3rd

Fort Edmonton Highland Games
July 10, 2010
EDPB3 - 1st
EDPB4 - 2nd

Foothills Highland Games
August 29, 2010
EDPB3 - 1st
EDPB4 - 2nd
Best Bass Drummer of the Day - Congratulations to Chad Boyce, EDPB Grade 4

Pleasanton Highland Games
Sept 04-05, 2010
EDPB3, MSR - 2nd
EDPB3, Medley - 3rd
EDPB Aggregate Winners of the William Cathro Memorial Trophy
Three Time Winners of the Aggregate Trophy - 2008, 2009 & 2010

Calgary Highland Games
Sept 04, 2010
EDPB4 - 2nd

Canmore Highland Games
Sept 05, 2010
EDPB4 - 3rd

Performances and Events:
Edmonton Burns Club Dinner
Private function, Edmonton AB.

   
Edmonton Highland Arts Festival 2010
Festival Reception
Piping Workshops
Drumming Workshops
Scotch Whisky Tasting
Travel Scotland Seminar
Festival Ceilidh
SFU Pipe Band presents "Affirmation"
Live at the Winspear Centre

Celtic Fusion Illusion
appearing at
HAYLoft Acres 7th Annual "SpringtimeinAlberta"
Sherwood Park, AB
$25 All day event ticket: 780-922-3968
www.celticfusionillusion.com

Edmonton and District Pipe Band
is appearing at
Edmonton's 3rd Annual Celtic Festival
Hawrelak Park Amphitheatre, Edmonton, AB
www.celticfestivaledmonton.com

   
     
Remembrance Day Service
St. Albert Legion, Royal Canadian Legion Branch #271
6 Tache Street, St. Albert, AB
Morning parade to the Cenotaph
780-458-3330

Remembrance Day Service
Norwood Legion, Royal Canadian Legion Branch #178
11150 82 Street Edmonton, AB, Edmonton, AB
Afternoon performance in the Canteen following the
Cenotaph Service.
780-479-4277
.
Celtic Fusion Illusion
Blues on Whyte
10329 Whyte Avenue
Edmonton Alberta T6E 1Z9
780-439-5058
www.bluesonwhyte.ca

.
   
     
EDMONTON & DISTRICT 2009 ACTIVITIES

Competitions

Calgary Highland Games

EDPB4 - 2nd

Canmore Highland Games
EDPB4 - 3rd

Pleasanton Highland Games
EDPB3 - 1st MSR
EDPB3 - 1st Medley

EDPB3 - Aggregate Winners of the William Cathro Memorial Trophy

Glengarry (Maxville) Highland Games: North American Championships
EDPB3 - 5th
EDPB3 - Bass/Tenor Section - 2nd

High River Highland Games
EDPB4 - 2nd

Montreal Highland Games
EDPB3 - 2nd (1st in piping)
EDPB3 - Drum Section - 1st

Pleasanton Highland Games
EDPB3 - 1st MSR
EDPB3 - 1st Medley

Fort Edmonton Park Highland Gathering
EDPB3 - 1st
EDPB4 - 2nd

Red Deer Highland Games
EDPB3 - 1st
EDPB4 - 2nd
Best Junior Bass Drummer: Kelly Fey - EDPB3

Video
Click HERE for Live Webcast Archives:
Oilers home opener pre-game show featuring CFI at Rexall Place

Performances and Events:
Edmonton Burns Club Dinner
St. Patrick's Day Ceilidh, Edmonton, AB
Sikh Community Parade, Edmonton, AB
Ellerslie Games, Ellerslie AB (Competitions cancelled, performances only)
Canada Day at Borden Park, Edmonton
Edmonton's 2nd Annual Celtic Festival - Grade 3 CFI Band
Oilers' Season Opener Pre-Game Show, Edmonton
Remembrance Day Service, St. Albert Legion, St. Albert
Remembrance Day Performance for Veterans, Norwood Legion, Edmonton

   
     
EDMONTON & DISTRICT 2008 ACTIVITIES

Competitions
Pipe Bands - 2008 Provincial Championship
EDPB3: 2nd Place, 264 points
EDPB4: 2nd Place, 216 points

Calgary Highland Games , Alberta

EDPB4: 6th Place

Canmore Highland Games, Alberta
EDPB4: 3rd Place Quick Marches Medley

Edmonton Scottish Society Highland Gathering, Alberta
EDPB3: 1st Place
EDPB4: 2nd Place

Fort Edmonton Highland Games, Alberta

EDPB3: 1st Place
EDPB4: 2nd Place

Pleasanton Highland Games, USA
EDPB3: 2nd Place Medley
EDPB3: First Place MSR
EDPB3 - Aggregate Winners of the William Cathro Memorial Trophy

Red Deer Highland Games, Alberta

EDPB3: 1st Place
EDPB4: 2nd Place

World Pipe Band Championships, Scotland

EDPB4: 12th Place


EDPB4 at the Worlds, Glasgow, Scotland 2008
   
     
Video
Click HERE for YouTube Video:
Grade 3 Final Tuning Circle, Medley, Pleasanton Highland Games 2008

Click HERE for YouTube Video:
Grade 3 Competition, MSR, Pleasanton Highland Games 2008

Performances and Events:
Edmonton Burns Club Dinner
Sherwood Park Burns Club Dinner
Traditions Concert at the Winspear Theatre, Edmonton
BCPA Annual Gathering, Grade 3 Band, Vancouver
Ellerslie Highland Games
Scotland Trip, Grade 4 Band
First Annual Celtic Festival, Edmonton
Hallowe'en Ceilidh at Norwood Legion, Edmonton
Remembrance Day Service, St. Albert Legion, St. Albert
Remembrance Day Performance for Veterans, Norwood Legion, Edmonton

   
2007 ACTIVITIES

Competitions:
Edmonton & District Pipe Band are North American Grade 3 Champions.
E&D Grade 3 took First place at the Maxville Highland Games in Ontario with a First in Drumming and a First in Ensemble to win the North American Championships! E&D also took First place the following day at the Montreal Highland Games in Quebec. A clean sweep!

Calgary Highland Games, Alberta
Grade 3: 2nd Place

Canmore Highland Games, Alberta
Grade 3: 2nd Place

Ellerslie Highland Games, Alberta
Grade 3: 1st Place MSR
Grade 4: 3rd Place Medley

Fort Edmonton Highland Games, Alberta
Grade 3: 1st Place
Grade 4: 1st Place
Chieftain of the Day: John Reid


Red Deer Highland Games, Alberta
Grade 3 1st Place playing Medley
Grade 4 Second Place playing Marches

Performances and Events:

Opening act for Rod Stewart at Rexall Place
Opening ceremony performance, Allan Cup 2007, Stony Plain
Grande Prairie Legion Branch #54 Musical Tattoo
Norwood Legion Remembrance Day Service
Annual Hallowe'en Ceilidh, Norwood Legion
Alberta PC Party AGM
St. Patrick's Day Concert, Norwood Legion
May Workshop with Ken Eller and Doug Stronach

   
     
2006 ACTIVITIES

Competitions:

Alberta Provincial Championships
Grade 2 Band: 1st Place

Calgary Highland Games

Grade 4 Band: B Dress & Deportment
Grade 4 Band: 2nd place
Grade 2 Band: 2nd Place
Grade 4A: Sean Doucette 2/4 March
Grade 4B: Jaymes Bakker-Lamont Strathspey Reel
Grade 2: Michelle-Marie Bradley 3rd Hornpipe/Jig
Professional Open Drum Major: 2nd John B. Reid

Canmore Highland Games

Bass Drummer: Edmonton & District Grad II (B Circle)
Professional Open Drum Major: 2nd John B. Reid
Grade 2 Band: 2nd MSR
Professional MSR: 1st Dawn Heron
Professional Hornpipe/Jig: 2nd Dawn Heron

Edmonton Scottish Society Highland Games, Ellerslie

Grade 4 Band: 2nd Quick Marches Medley
Grade 3 Band: 4th Medley
Grade 2 Band: 1st MSR

Fort Edmonton Highland Games

Grade 4 Band: 1st Medley
Grade 3 Band: 1st MSR
Grade 2 Band: 1st Medley

Moose Jaw Highland Games
Grade 4 Band: 1st March Selection,
Grade 4 Band: 3rd Medley
Grade 3 Band: 3rd MSR
Grade 3 Band: 4th Medley
Grade 2 Band: 3rd MSR
Grade 2 Band: 3rd Medley (One 1st piping, One 2nd piping)

Regina Highland Games

Grade 4 Band: 1st March Selection,
Grade 4 Band: 2nd Medley
Grade 4 Solo: 4th 6/8 March, Sean Doucette
Grade 4 Solo: 4th Pibaireachd, Jeff Allen
Grade 3 Band: 3rd MSR
Grade 3 Band: 4th Medley
Grade 2 Band: 3rd MSR
Grade 2 Band: 2nd Medley (Two firsts in piping)

Performances and Events:
Robbie Burns Supper
St. Patrick's Day at the Rose and Crown Pub
Lakeland College Concert
The Old Strathcona Silly Parade
100th Anniversary Parade in Vegreville
Benefit Concert for Edmonton Garrison Troops
Voices for Hospice Benefit
Celtic Ceilidh Dan School Concert, Sherwood Park
   
     
2005 ACTIVITIES

Competitions:
Red Deer Highland Games
Grade 4: 2nd Quick March Medley
Grade 3: 2nd Medley
Grade 2: 2nd MSR

Edmonton Scottish Society Highland Gathering
Grade 4: 2nd Medley
Grade 2: 1st Medley

Fort Edmonton Park Highland Gathering
Grade 4: 1st Quick March Medley
Grade 3: 3rd Medley
Grade 2: 1st MSR

Performances and Events:
Robbie Burns Supper
Traditions Concert at the Winspear
Pub Night II with Jack Lee & J. Reid Maxwell

Edmonton & District Pipe Band was announced as the official pipe band for the 2005 Brier - Canadian Men's Curling Championship.
   
     
2004 ACTIVITIES

Competitions:
Grade 2 Band were the Alberta Aggregate Champions for 2004

Calgary Highland Games:
Grade 4 - 3rd March Medley
Grade 2 - 2nd MSR
Grade 2 - 2nd Medley play-off

Canmore Highland Games
Grade 2 - 2nd Medley

Performances and Events:

Micheal Grey performance hosted at the Norwood Legion
Seanchaidh Concert hosted at the Winspear, Edmonton
Post-concert gathering with St. James Gate, Citadel Theatre
Pub Night II with Jack Lee & J. Reid Maxwell.

The Big Rock Pipe Band site was converted to www.edpb.ca in May/June

   
2003 ACTIVITIES

Competitions:

Calgary Highland Games
Grade 2 - 1st Medley
Grade 3 - 6th March, Strathspey and Reel
Grade 4 - 1st March


Canmore Highland Games
Grade 2 - 1st MSR
Grade 3 - 5th Medley
Grade 4 - 2nd Medley

Ellerslie Highland Games
Grade 2 - 1st Medley
Grade 3 - 4th MSR
Grade 4 - 2nd Medley

Fort Edmonton Highland Games
Grade 2 - 1st MSR
Grade 4 - 2nd Quick Marches Medley


MooseJaw Highland Games
Grade 2 - 1st Medley
Grade 2 - 1st MSR

Red Deer Highland Games
Grade 2 - 1st MSR
Grade 3 - 5th Medley
Grade 4 - 2nd Quick Marches Medley


Regina Highland Games
Grade 2 - 2nd Medley
Grade - 2nd MSR
Grade 3 - 4th MSR
Grade 3 - 4th Medley
Grade 4 - 1st March Selection
Grade 4 - 4th Medley

Sherwood Park Highland Games
Grade 2 - 1st MSR
Grade 2 - 1st Medley
Grade 3 - 3rd MSR
Grade 3 - 3rd Medley
Grade 4 - 1st Quick Marches Medley
Grade 4 - 1st Medley

Performances and Events:
Robbie Burns Supper
March Tartan Ball
Cancer "Wigs for Kids" Fund-raiser
St. Albert November 11 parade
Norwood Legion November 11 service
Jack Lee workshop

The Grade 3A band became Grade 2 in January
   
     
2002 ACTIVITIES

Competitions:
Big Rock Pipe Band Grade 3 and Grade 4 bands were the
Alberta Aggregate Champions for the 2002 season.


BCPA 70th Annual Gathering, Vancouver.

Grade 3 Band - 2nd in Mini-Bands competion

Calgary Highland Games
Grade 3 band - 1st Medley
Grade 3 drum corp - 1st Medley
Grade 3 band - Dress and Deportment
Grade 4 band - 2nd Medley
Grade 4 drum corp - 1st Medley
Bass Drummer of the Day - Colin Stewart

Canmore Highland Games
Grade 3 band - 1st MSR
Grade 3 drum corp - 1st MSR
Grade 4 band - 1st Quick March Medley
Grade 4 drum corp - 1st Quick March Medley
Grade 4 Band: Dress and Deportment
Bass Drummer of the Day - Colin Stewart

Ellerslie Highland Games
Grade 3 band - 2nd MSR
Grade 3 drum corp - 1st MSR
Grade 4 band - 2nd Quick March Medley
Grade 4 drum corp - 2nd Quick March Medley

Fort Edmonton Highland Games
Grade 3 band - 1st Medley
Grade 3 drum corp - 1st Medley
Grade 4 band - 2nd Medley
Grade 4 drum corp - 1st Medley

Inverkeithing Games Highland Games, Scotland
Grade 3 band - 2nd place

Perth Highland Games, Scotland
Grade 3 band - 1st place
Grade 4 band - 4th place

Sherwood Park Highland Games
Grade 3 band - 1st MSR
Grade 3 drum corp - 1st MSR
Grade 4 band - 2nd Quick March Medley
Grade 4 drum corp - 1st Quick March Medley

Red Deer Highland Games
Grade 3 band - 1st Medley
Grade 3 drum corp - 1st Medley
Grade 4 band - 1st Medley
Grade 4 drum corp - 1st Medley

World Pipe Band Championships, Scotland
Grade 4 band - 7th place

Performances and Events:
Traditions Concert at the Winspear, Edmonton
Skyreach Centre Tribute to Fallen Soldiers from Princess Patricia's CLI.
Band visit to Scotland, performance at Stirling Castle

Craig Weston is announced as Drum Sergeant of the Grade IV drum corp.
Big Rock acquires new set of Sinclair Chanters and Premier drums.

Big Rock starts the competition season with a new look. A five button vest has been added to the uniform ensemble giving the band a more contemporary style. All comments have been very positive regarding this change.

Big Rock Grade 3 and Grade 4 bands visited Scotland from July 28 to August 13.

The votes are in for the fourth annual Viewer's Choice Voting for the Bagpipe Web Directory Web Sites of the Year: Congratulations to bigrockpipeband.com! The webmaster is just delighted and the Big Rock Pipe Band is very pleased to be listed among Bob Dunsire's "the best of the best"!

The Big Rock Pipe Band formed three separate units this year, Grades 3a, 3b and 4.
   
     
2001 ACTIVITIES
Competitions:
Big Rock Pipe Band Grade 2, Grade 3 and Grade 4 bands were the Alberta Aggregate Champions for the 2001 season.


Calgary Highland Games
Grade 2 Band - 2nd place
Grade 3 Band - 1st place
Grade 4 Band - 2nd place

Canmore Highland Games
Grade 2 Band - 2nd place
Grade 3 Band - 1st place
Grade 4 Band - 1st Place

Ellerslie Highland Games
Grade 3 Band - 1st place
Grade 4 Band - 1st Place

Red Deer Highland Games
Grade 3 Band - 1st place
Grade 4 Band - 1st Place

Sherwood Park
Grade 3 Band - 1st place
Grade 4 Band - 2nd place
   
     
   
 

news | about us | roster | schedule | results | hire/join | donate/sponsor | gallery | video | merchandise | archives | links | contact

Copyright © 2002-2017 Edmonton & District Pipe Band, all rights reserved